Staff

Mrs A Freaks

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead for Child Protection

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Forest School Leader

CPD Co-ordinator

Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages and International Co-ordinator

Play Therapist

 Mr R Smith

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Class teacher for Orange Class - Year 4

KS2 Leader

Subject Leader for Maths

Assessment Leader

Mrs L Trapp

 

Senior Leadership Team

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Manager of the ASD Provision (Gold Class)

Pupil Premium Leader

Mrs S Castlo

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Blue Class - Year 2

KS1 Leader

Subject Leader for History & Geography

School Council

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs M Sanders

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Rainbow Stars Class - Reception (4 days)

Early Years Leader

Mrs K Armitage

Class teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1 (3 days)

Shared Subject Leader for English 

Mrs A De Luca

 

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (2 days)

Subject Leader for PSHE and Philosophy for Children (P4C) and RSE

Mrs S Corley

Class teacher for Silver Class - Year 2

Subject Leader for ICT

Miss E Watt

Class Teacher for Rainbow Diamond Class - Reception

RE Subject Leader

Miss K Harris

Class teacher for Red Class - Year 4

Shared Subject Leader for English

Eco Committee 

Mrs E Skerman

Class teacher for Violet Class - Year 1 (4 days) 

Subject Leader for PE

 

Mrs E Parish

 

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (3 days)

Subject Leader for Art

Mrs A Linney

Class teacher for Rainbow Stars  - Reception (1 day)

Class teacher for Violet Class - Year 1 (1 day)

Subject Leader for Music

School Council

Mrs N Buckhurst

Class Teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1 (2 days)

Subject Leader for Science 


Mrs S Buss

Teaching Assistant in Indigo  Class (part time)

Mrs J Callanan 

Mrs E Hathaway 

Teaching Assistants in Violet Class (part time)
Mrs M Chappell  Teaching Assistant in Green Class (part time) 

Mrs C Goss

Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

(part time)

  Mrs A Ryan

Teaching Assistant in Silver & Blue Classes

(part time) 

Mrs K Toon

Teaching Assistant in Blue Class

(part time) 

 Mrs F Horsler SEN Support Assistant (Gold Class) (part time)
 Mrs T Bowden Teaching Assistant (Gold Class)
Miss H Janneau

HLTA whole school

Teaching Assistant in Red Class

Teacher of French - whole school

Mrs S Jones

HLTA whole school

Pupil Premium Support

Supply cover

Mrs R Kumar

HLTA whole school

PPA cover

Mrs A Smart

 

Teaching Assistant in Silver Class (part time)

Senior MSA

 Mrs S Longdon Nursery Nurse in Gold Class (part time)

 Mrs N Gresham

Teaching assistant in Gold and Yellow Class

Mrs L Norman Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

Mrs K Randall

 

 

Teaching Assistant in Yellow Class

(part time)

 Mrs D Smith

 

Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class
Mrs M Waite HLTA in Indigo Class Year 1 
Mrs S Annetts LSA 

 

 

Mrs H Aylott

 

Finance Manager

Mrs C Evans

Office Manager

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

 

 

Mrs S Annetts

 

Admin Assistant (part time)

 

Lunchtime supervisors - MSAs

Mrs A Smart -Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Burr

Mrs C George

Miss S Jepps

Mrs L Maguire

Mrs R Smith

Mrs F Costin

Mrs N Mistry

Mrs B. Draper

Miss P Jeffrey

Miss H Miller

Miss K Smith

Mrs P McMahon

Lunchtime supervisors

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Taylor

 

 

Kitchen Manager

 

 


Mr T Jones

Site Agent